WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Domenico Mondo (1723-1806)

Aliases: Domenico Monti

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • ROSSI, Giovanni Giacomo -- DE ROSSI, Domenico. Mercurio geografico overo guida geografica in tutte le parti del mondo . Rome: Domenico de Rossi heir of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi, 1692-[1723]. 2 volumes, 2° (585 x 467mm). Half-title, 2 engraved

  • Circle of Domenico Mondo (Capodrise 1723-1806 Naples)

  • Domenico Mondo (1723-1806)

  • Domenico Mondo (Italian, born circa 1717-died circa 1806)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Domenico Mondo Sold at AuctionView all Domenico Mondo Sold at Auction

  • Trionfo di Ercole , Domenico Mondo, Click for value View Details
  • Giudizio di Paride ( recto ); e Particolare di anatomia a matita nera ( verso ), Domenico Mondo, Click for value View Details
  • Mondo, Domenico: Kniende vor einem Bischof, Domenico Mondo, Click for value View Details
  • Attributed to Domenico Mondo (Italian, born circa 1717-died circa 1806) Reclining figure 3 1/2 x 3 1/8in, Domenico Mondo, Click for value View Details
  • Domenico Mondo (Capodrise 1723 - Napoli 1806), Domenico Mondo, Click for value View Details
  •                                         Domenico Mondo (1717-1806)                                        , Domenico Mondo, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now