WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Milliga Napaljarri (1921-1994)

Aliases: Milliga Napaltjarri

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • MILLIGA NAPALJARRI - PURRUNGA 1991 - Synthetic polymer paint on canvas

  • c - MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI

  • MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI CIRCA 1921-1994 PURRUNGA 1993

  • MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI CIRCA 1921-1994 WARTA TREES 1992

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Milliga Napaljarri Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Milliga Napaljarri Sold at AuctionView all Milliga Napaljarri Sold at Auction

  • MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI (CIRCA 1921 - 1994 ) - Walku-wild peach and grasses 1994  E8 000-10 000, Milliga Napaljarri, Click for value View Details
  • MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI CIRCA 1921-1994 ARTIST'S COUNTRY 1992, Milliga Napaljarri, Click for value View Details
  • MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI BORN CIRCA 1921 KULKARTA 1992 91 by 61 cm Synthetic polymer paint on canvas Bears artist's name 'Milliga', size and Warlayirti Artists catalogue number 14/92 together with gallery label on the reverse Provenance: Painted in 1992, Milliga Napaljarri, Click for value View Details
  • MILLIGA NAPALTJARRI BORN CIRCA 1921 PURURRUNGU 1991 91 by 61 cm Synthetic polymer paint on canvas Bears artist's name 'Milliga', size and Warlayirti Artists catalogue number 426/91 on the reverse Provenance: Painted in 1991 at Wirrimanu (Balgo, Milliga Napaljarri, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now