WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Alfred Fowler Patten (1829-1888)

Aliases: A. F. Patten

Professions: Figure painter; Painter; Portrait painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • ALFRED FOWLER PATTEN, 1829-1888

  • Alfred Fowler Patten , British 1829-1888 The Pillow Fight oil on canvas

  • Alfred Fowler Patten, R.H.A. (1829-1888)

  • Alfred Fowler Patten R.B.A. (1829-1888) Scene from

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Alfred Fowler Patten Sold at AuctionView all Alfred Fowler Patten Sold at Auction

  •                                         Alfred Fowler Patten, R.B.A. (1829-1888)                                        , Alfred Fowler Patten, Click for value View Details
  • Circle of Alfred Fowler Patten (British, 1826-died circa 1888) Knights and maidens overall size 84 x 141cm (33 1/16 x 55 1/2in)., Alfred Fowler Patten, Click for value View Details
  • Alfred Fowler Patten British, 1826-circa 1888 THE FLOWN BIRD, Alfred Fowler Patten, Click for value View Details
  • ALFRED FOWLER PATTEN, 1829-1888, Alfred Fowler Patten, Click for value View Details
  • Alfred Fowler Patten, R.B.A. (British, 1829-1888), Alfred Fowler Patten, Click for value View Details
  • PATTEN, ALFRED FOWLER, Alfred Fowler Patten, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now