WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Paul Pavlos (1930-)

Aliases: Pavlos Dionyssopoulos

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Pavlos Galerie Alexander Iolas Mixed Media

  • Dionyssopoulos PAVLOS (né à Filiatra, Grèce, 1930) NATURE MORTE

  • Dionyssopoulos PAVLOS (né à Filiatra, Grèce, 1930) LE TRAIN SIFFLERA TROIS FOIS

  • Dionyssopoulos PAVLOS (né à Filiatra, Grèce, 1930) ARBRE 1971

Paul Pavlos Biography

Pavlos Dionisopoulos was born at Filiatra (Peloponnise) in 1930. In 1947 he moves to Athens and in 1949 he enters the School of Fine Arts of Athens from which he graduates in 1953. In 1954, thanks to a scholarship from the French state, Pavlos goes to Paris and spends his time drawing at the Academie Grande Chaumière while, at the same time, he visits many museums and galleries in Paris and Europe. He returns to Athens in 1955 and works in the fields of theatre and advertising.

Back to the Top

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Paul Pavlos at Auction Now

  • PAVLOS (NE EN 1930)  (DIONYSSOPOULOS PAVLOS DIT)  ANNUAIRES TRANCHES, 1963, Paul Pavlos, €2,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Paul Pavlos Sold at AuctionView all Paul Pavlos Sold at Auction

  • Pavlos DIONYSSOPOULOS (né en 1930, vit et travaille à Paris) Hamburger Kunst-Kassette, 1972 Papier d'affiche découpé et relié..., Paul Pavlos, Click for value View Details
  • (Pavlos Dionyssopoulos) dit PAVLOS (né en 1930) Arbre, 1972, Paul Pavlos, Click for value View Details
  • (Pavlos Dionyssopoulos) dit PAVLOS (né en 1930) Sans titre, 1964, Paul Pavlos, Click for value View Details
  • Pavlos Galerie Alexander Iolas Mixed Media, Paul Pavlos, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top