WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Matthew William Peters (1742-1814)

Aliases: "Rev." Matthew William Peters

Professions: Painter; Porträtmaler; Historical-scenes painter; copperplate engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • The Reverend William Matthew Peters, R.A. (died London 1814) 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2 cm.)

  • The Reverend Matthew William Peters (Isle of Wight 1741/42-1814 Brasted) 29 x 24 3/4 in. (73.7 x 63 cm.)in an 18th Century English c

  • The Reverend Matthew William Peters, R.A. (Isle of Wight c.1730-1814 Kent)

  • Peters, Matthew William 1741/42 Freshwater (Isle of Wight) - 1814 Brasted (Kent) - attributed Portrait of a lady.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Matthew William Peters Sold at AuctionView all Matthew William Peters Sold at Auction

  • English and Continental paintings, Matthew William Peters, Click for value View Details
  • Circle of Rev. Matthew William Peters (British, 1741-1814) Portrait of a country gentleman smoking a pipe; Portrait of a mother and child, a pair 47.5 x 40.8cm (18 11/16 x 16 1/16in) and 46.5 x 39.2cm (18 5/16 x 15 7/16in), (2)., Matthew William Peters, Click for value View Details
  • Circle of Rev. Matthew William Peters (British, 1741-1814) 76 x 63cm, Matthew William Peters, Click for value View Details
  • Follower of Matthew William (Reverend) Peters (British, 1741-1814) Faith, Hope and Charity, Matthew William Peters, Click for value View Details
  • Attributed to Rev. Matthew William Peters, British (1741-1814), Matthew William Peters, Click for value View Details
  • Follower of Matthew William (Reverend) Peters (British, 1741-1814) Classical figure study, Matthew William Peters, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now