WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Tom (1937) Phillips (1937-)

Aliases: Tom Phillips

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • RUSHDIE, SALMAN (b. 1947, novelist)

  • Stave paint: night music

  • - Tom Phillips , b. 1937 here we exemplify oil on canvas

  • BECKETT, SAMUEL (1906-1989, novelist, poet and playwright, Nobel Prize winner for Literature)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Tom (1937) Phillips Sold at AuctionView all Tom (1937) Phillips Sold at Auction

  • Tom Phillips CBE, RA (British, born 1937) An extensive collection of books and loose prints Including a three volume folio set of Dante's Inferno, 1983, initialled throughout, signed and inscribed 'AP' in pencil, a series of nine screenprints, Tom (1937) Phillips, Click for value View Details
  •                                         Tom Phillips (b. 1937)                                        , Tom (1937) Phillips, Click for value View Details
  • Tom Phillips (b. 1937) , Tom (1937) Phillips, Click for value View Details
  • Tom Phillips, R.A. (b. 1937), Tom (1937) Phillips, Click for value View Details
  • Tom Phillips, R.A. (b.1937), Tom (1937) Phillips, Click for value View Details
  • Tom Phillips (b.1937) STILL LIFE WITH APPLE AND POMEGRANATE signed and dated LXII, oil on board 15 x 26 cm. (6 x 10 in.), Tom (1937) Phillips, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now