WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

PRO176 (1976-)

Aliases: PRO 176

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • PRO176, *1976 [F].

  • Pro176

  • Pro176 (Né en 1976) Let's go of the pain, 2012 Acrylique sur papier Signée en bas à droite Signée, titrée et datée au dos Acrylic on...

  • Pro176 (Né en 1976) Shadow of my mind, 2013 Acrylique sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Signée, titrée, datée et située Valencia au d...

PRO176 Biography

Pro 176 was born in 1976, and he grew up is a small town close to Paris. He has taken up art as his career choice in early 90’s, when he felt inspired by works of Mode2 and Colt. He was a member of Grim Team crew, and later he co-founded UltraBoys International, the crew that developed a style largely influenced by Marvel comics. In 2010 he entered the Germany based RTZ crew (Return To Zero). His other major driving force is rap music, as he collaborated with different artists on their albums as a producer.

Back to the Top

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

PRO176 Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

PRO176 Sold at AuctionView all PRO176 Sold at Auction

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now