WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Sebastiao Salgado (1944)

Aliases: Sebastião Salgado; Sebastião Ribeiro Salgado

Professions: Photographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Chinstrap Penguins (Pygoscelis Antarctica), Deception Island, Antarctica from Genesis, 2005

  • Iceberg between Paulet Islands & the Shetlands Islands, Antarctica from Genesis, 2005

  • SEBASTIÃO SALGADO (B. 1944)

  • SALGADO, SEBASTIÃO (1944- ) "Kuwait" (oil fields).

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Sebastiao Salgado at Auction Now

  • SEBASTIAO SALGADO (BRAZILIAN, BORN 1944) Refugee Camp, Batu, Ethiopia 1984/1997 silver gelatin print, later printing, Sebastiao Salgado, AUD800 View Details

Back to the Top

Sebastiao Salgado Sold at AuctionView all Sebastiao Salgado Sold at Auction

Back to the Top