WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Franz (1858) Schreyer (1858-1936)

Aliases: Franz Schreyer; Franz Oskar Bernhard Schreyer

Professions: Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Franz Schreyer (German, born 1858) Waldesruh 49 1/4 x 33 3/4in (125 x 85.7cm)

  • Franz Schreyer (Leipzig 1858 born) Winterabend am

  • Franz Schreyer (German, born 1858) Birch trees in an autumn wood 35 1/2 x 32 3/4in

  • Franz Schreyer (GERMAN, b.1858)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Franz (1858) Schreyer Sold at AuctionView all Franz (1858) Schreyer Sold at Auction

  • Schreyer, Franz, 1858-1936, Moorlandschaft mit, Franz (1858) Schreyer, Click for value View Details
  • Schreyer, Franz, 1858 Leipzig-1936, Moorlandschaft, Franz (1858) Schreyer, Click for value View Details
  • Franz Schreyer (GERMAN, b.1858), Franz (1858) Schreyer, Click for value View Details
  • FRANZ SCHREYER Leipzig 1858 - nach 1936; war tätig in Blasewitz bei Dresden, Franz (1858) Schreyer, Click for value View Details
  • Schreyer, Franz (1858 Leipzig - 1936) Öl/Pappe., Franz (1858) Schreyer, Click for value View Details
  • Schreyer, Franz (1858 Leipzig-Reudnitz - 1936, Franz (1858) Schreyer, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now