WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Arcangelo "di" Jacopo "del"(?) Sellaio (1441-1493)

Aliases: Jacopo del Sellaio; Jacopo di Arcangelo di Jacopo

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Arcangelo di Jacopo del Sellaio (Italian, 1477-died after 1530) The Miracle of the Loaves and Fishes 24 1/2 x 47 1/2in (62.2 x 120.6cm) unframed

  • Arcangelo di Jacopo del Sellaio (Florentine, 1478-circa 1530) The Miracle of the Loaves and Fishes 24 1/2 x 47 1/2in (62.2 x 120.6cm) unframed

  • ATTRIBUTED TO ARCANGELO DI JACOPO DEL SELLAIO | The penitent Saint Jerome in the wilderness

  • THE PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE COLLECTOR ARCANGELO DI JACOPO DEL SELLAIO FLORENCE CIRCA 1477/8 - 1530

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Arcangelo "di" Jacopo "del"(?) Sellaio Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Arcangelo "di" Jacopo "del"(?) Sellaio Sold at AuctionView all Arcangelo "di" Jacopo "del"(?) Sellaio Sold at Auction

  • * ARCANGELO DI JACOPO DEL SELLAIO (FLORENCE CIRCA 1477-1530) The Miracle of, Arcangelo View Details
  • * ARCANGELO DI JACOPO DEL SELLAIO FLORENCE CIRCA 1477/8-1530, Arcangelo View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now