WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Andrew Sibley (1933-2015)

Aliases: Andrew John Sibley

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • ANDREW J SIBLEY (b. 1933)

  • ANDREW J SIBLEY (B. 1933)

  • ANDREW J SIBLEY (b. 1933)

  • ANDREW SIBLEY (B. 1933)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Andrew Sibley at Auction Now

  • ANDREW SIBLEY (born 1933) The Gondoliers 1989 lithograph, Andrew Sibley, AUD360 Register to bid
  • ANDREW SIBLEY (born 1933) The Gondoliers 1989 lithograph, Andrew Sibley, AUD180 Register to bid
  • ANDREW SIBLEY (born 1933) The Gondoliers 1989 lithograph, Andrew Sibley, AUD180 Register to bid
  • ANDREW SIBLEY (born 1933) The Gondoliers 1989 lithograph, Andrew Sibley, AUD180 Register to bid
  • ANDREW SIBLEY (born 1933) The Gondoliers 1989 lithograph, Andrew Sibley, AUD180 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Andrew Sibley Sold at AuctionView all Andrew Sibley Sold at Auction

  • ANDREW J SIBLEY (b. 1933), Andrew Sibley, Click for value View Details
  • ANDREW SIBLEY (BORN 1933) The Sandpit (The Long War Series) 1986 oil on canvas, Andrew Sibley, Click for value View Details
  • ANDREW J SIBLEY (b. 1933), Andrew Sibley, Click for value View Details
  • ANDREW J. SIBLEY (B. 1933) WATTLE DANCE 100.5 by 90.5 cm Synthetic polymer paint on canvas Signed and dated '99 lower centre; signed, inscribed with title and dated '99 on the reverse, Andrew Sibley, Click for value View Details
  • SIBLEY, Andrew (b.1933) 'Islands in the Stream,', Andrew Sibley, Click for value View Details
  • Andrew Sibley (born 1933) Van Eyck Down Under 1986 enamel on canvas, Andrew Sibley, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top