WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Wolf Suschitzky (1912-)

Aliases: Wolfgang Suschitzky

Professions: Photographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Embankment, London, 1947 Paper 50.6 x 40.5cm (19 7/8 x 16in), image 41.4 x 36.8cm (16 1/4 x 14 1/2in).

  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Charing Cross Road from No. 84 (Marks & Co.), London, 1937 Paper 50.5 x 40.7cm (19 7/8 x 16in), image 39.4 x 36.8cm (15 1/2 x 14 1/2in).

  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Embankment, London, 1947 Paper 50.4 x 40.5cm (19 7/8 x 16in), image 41.1 x 36.6cm (16 1/8 x 14 3/8in).

  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Charing Cross Road, London, 1937 50.5 x 40.6cm (19 7/8 x 16in).

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Wolf Suschitzky Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Wolf Suschitzky Sold at AuctionView all Wolf Suschitzky Sold at Auction

  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Charing Cross Road from No. 84 (Marks & Co.), London, 1937 Paper 50.6 x 40.7cm (19 7/8 x 16 in), image 39.2 x 36.8cm (15 3/8 x 14 1/2in)., Wolf Suschitzky, Click for value View Details
  • Photographs: Wolfgang Suschitzky (b.1912), Wolf Suschitzky, Click for value View Details
  • WOLF SUSCHITZKY (B.1912), Wolf Suschitzky, Click for value View Details
  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Cambridge Circus, London, 1937 40.6 x 50.5cm (16 x 19 7/8in)., Wolf Suschitzky, Click for value View Details
  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Embankment, London, 1947 Paper 50.4 x 40.5cm (19 13/16 x 15 15/16in), image 41.6 x 38cm (16 3/8 x 14 15/16in)., Wolf Suschitzky, Click for value View Details
  • Wolfgang Suschitzky (British, born 1912) Prinsengracht, Amsterdam, 1934 50.6 x 40.6cm (19 15/16 x 16in)., Wolf Suschitzky, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now