WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Paul (1876) Walther (1876-1933)

Aliases: Louis Clemens Paul Walther

Professions: Sculptor; Plastic Art

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Walther Paul 1876 1933 A figure of a pheasant

  • Louis Clemens Paul Walther ; Pfefferfresser, 1908

  • Paul Walther Meissen 1876 Meissen 1933 A rare

  • Walther Paul Born: Meißen 1876 Died: Meißen 1933

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Paul (1876) Walther Sold at AuctionView all Paul (1876) Walther Sold at Auction

  • Königl. Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, nach 1934, Paul (1876) Walther, Click for value View Details
  • Große Jugendstil-Tierfigur. Große, Paul (1876) Walther, Click for value View Details
  • Paul Walther Meißen 1876-1933. A large figure of a, Paul (1876) Walther, Click for value View Details
  • auf dreieckigem Plinthensockel. Böttger-Steinzeug., Paul (1876) Walther, Click for value View Details
  • Walther, Louis Clemens Paul (Meissen 1876 - 1933), Paul (1876) Walther, Click for value View Details
  • Walther, Paul Eisvogel (Meissen 1876-1933 ebd.), Paul (1876) Walther, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now