WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Shraga Weil (1918-2009)

Aliases: FrantiĊĦek Weil

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Shraga Weil 1918 - 2009: The Passover Seder

  • Shraga Weil 1918 - 2009: Figures

  • Shraga Weil 23 3/4in. x 23 3/4in. (60.5 x 60.5cm)

  • Shraga Weil b. 1918 Deer Oil on canvas 1960 Signed

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Shraga Weil Sold at AuctionView all Shraga Weil Sold at Auction

  • Shraga Weil (Israeli, b. 1918) Song of Songs, 1968, edition of 150. Signed View Details
  • Shraga Weil (Czechoslovakian, b. 1918) Peace Upon the Land. Signed View Details
  • Framed Lithograph, King David Playing His Harp, by Shraga Weil (Israeli, b. 1918), signed View Details
  • Shraga Weil (Israeli, born 1918) 'The Burning Bush' (sheet), Shraga Weil, Click for value View Details
  • SHRAGA WEIL (B. 1918) View Details
  • SHRAGA WEIL. (Israel, B. 1918). Serigraph. View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now