Lot 314: 17th Cent. Spanish cabinet in walnut with interior with inlaid ivory (or bone)

DVC

October 22, 2016
Ghent, Belgium

Description: SPANJE - 17� EEUW volledig origineel kabinet in notelaar met een neervallend blad dat een een fraai interieur met twee deurtjes en 11 laden telkens versierd met ingelegde motieven in ivoor (of been)
ENGLISH
17th Cent. Spanish cabinet in walnut with interior with inlaid ivory (or bone)
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC
October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House