Lot 422: 18th Cent. Dutch cabinet in burl of walnut and walnut

DVC

October 22, 2016
Ghent, Belgium

Description: NEDERLANDEN - 18� EEUW mooi kabinet met een vrij typisch model in wortelhout en notelaar met een gebuikt onderstel met drie laden en met bovenaan twee deuren en een karakteristieke getrapte kop met centrale fijngesculpteerde rocaille
ENGLISH
18th Cent. Dutch cabinet in burl of walnut and walnut
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC
October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House