Lot 417: 18th Cent. Dutch Louis XVI-cabinet in mahogany with three drawers and two doors & with a triangular pediment

DVC

October 22, 2016
Ghent, Belgium

Description: NEDERLAND - 18� EEUW door het kleine formaat de kwaliteit van het snijwerk en de aparte deuren (met meedraaiende hoeken) zeldzaam Lodewijk XVI-kabinet in acajou met 3 laden en 2 deuren en met een driehoekig fronton
ENGLISH
18th Cent. Dutch Louis XVI-cabinet in mahogany with three drawers and two doors & with a triangular pediment
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC
October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House