Lot 378: 18th CENTURY CATALAN 'DE CASTELLET' CHEST OF DRAWERS

Sala de Ventas

October 27, 2016
Barcelona, Spain

Description: CÓMODA CATALANA O "DE CASTELLET" S. XVIII
En madera de nogal con marquetería de boj. Aplicaciones en bronce, 115x126x64 cm.
Accepted forms of payment: Other, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

October Auction

Sala de Ventas
October 27, 2016, 5:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

23.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €100
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense