Lot 229: 19th Cent. Napoleon III-clock with its console in 'Boulle' with mountings in bronze and with work with monogram

DVC

October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET
Ghent, Belgium
2 saved

Description: FRANKRIJK - ca 1870 Napoleon III-kartel met een elegante Lodewijk XV -kast in 'Boulle' met fijn koperinleg en met rijk bronsbeslag en met werk gemonogrammeerd "H & F - Paris" - hoogte : 61 cm - met bijhorende originele console (hoogte : 175 cm)
ENGLISH
19th Cent. Napoleon III-clock with its console in 'Boulle' with mountings in bronze and with work with monogram
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House