Lot 281: 19th Cent.French Napoleon III-ladies' desk in marquetry - will be sold with a small antique chair in brass

DVC

October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET
Ghent, Belgium

Description: FRANKRIJK - 19� EEUW laat Napoleon III-damesbureautje met opstand in marqueterie met sober bronsbeslag - met onderaan een lade en bovenaan 2 laden en 2 deuren wordt verkocht met een klein negentiende eeuws stoeltje in koper
ENGLISH
19th Cent.French Napoleon III-ladies' desk in marquetry - will be sold with a small antique chair in brass
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House