Lot 73: 49-TEILIGES SPEISEBESTECK

November 4, 2016

Description: A SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Russian, Moscow, Antip Ivanovitch Kuzmichev, 1884 Comprising twelve table forks, twelve table knives, twelve soup spoons and twelve tea spoons. Engraved initials. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AIK' in Cyrillic. A silver ladle added. 14-29.5 cm long, 2387 gr (without knives).

49-TEILIGES SPEISEBESTECK Russland, Moskau, Antip Iwanowitsch Kuzmitschew, 1884 Silber, Metallklingen. L. 14-29, 5 cm, 2387 g (ohne Messer). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AIK' in Kyrillisch. Bestehend aus 12 Speisemessern, 12 Speisegabeln, 12 Speiselöffeln und 12 Kaffeelöffeln. Gravurmonogramm. Dazu eine Schöpfkelle."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000