Lot 3: A Meissen porcelain mythological group with young Bacchus, couple of maenads, children of Bacchus, paraphernalia and dog. Crossed swords mark (on rock).

October 24, 2016

Description: A Meissen porcelain mythological group with young Bacchus, couple of maenads, children of Bacchus, paraphernalia and dog. Crossed swords mark (on rock).
37 x 35 x 28
FRENCH
Jeune Bacchus entouré d'un couple de bacchantes, d'enfants de Bacchus, de parafernalia et d'un chien.
Porcelaine à décor polychrome de Meissen. Marque des épées croisées (sur le rocher).
37 x 35 x 28
DUTCH
Groep met jonge Bacchus, koppel bacchanten, Bacchuskinderen, parafernalia en hond.
Meerkleurig beschilderd Meissen porselein. Gemerkt met gekruiste zwaarden (zijkant rots).
37 x 35 x 28

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000