Lot 7: A porcelain figure group with Neptune and Thetis, late 19th/20th century, after the Meissen model by J.J.Kändler.

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
11 saved

Description: A porcelain figure group with Neptune and Thetis, late 19th/20th century, after the Meissen model by J.J.Kändler.
Bell-shaped mark with letter A underneath base. Circa 1900. Left arm Neptune restored.
41 x 53 x 21
FRENCH
Neptune et Thétis. Porcelaine à décor polychrome d'après un modèle de Meissen par J.J.Kändler. Marque au revers de la base, probablement de Sèvres. Vers 1900. Bras gauche de Neptune restauré.
41 x 53 x 21
DUTCH
Neptunus en Thetis. Meerkleurig beschilderd porselein naar een Meissen model van J.J. Kändler. Klokvormig 'Sèvres'-merkteken met A onderaan. Circa 1900. Linkerarm Neptunus gerestaureerd.
41 x 53 x 21

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000