Lot 589: A TRIPTYCH, 18TH CENTURY

ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

October 19, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
SEVILLA, Spain

Description: Santa Faz
Trípitico del S. XVIII forrado en piel rojiza con decoración dorada grabada. Remaches y cierres en plata. Interior forrado en terciopelo rojo con representación de la Santa Faz, copia del que se encuentra en la Catedral de Jaén. Se encuentra enmarcado en un maravilloso marco de plata de la época con medallones en esquinas y laterales representando símbolos de la pasión. Lleva un fino cordón torneado en plata dorada y rematado por copete.
50 x 30 cm
Accepted forms of payment: Money Order / Cashiers Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: CARRIAGE

Carriage of property knocked down shall be arranged by the vendor at his/her own risk and expense. In the event of the successful bidder requesting arrangement of such services, the packing and carriage costs for the property knocked down shall be borne by the successful bidder and paid in advance.
23.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: CARRIAGE

Buyer´s Premim: FEES PAYABLE BY SUCCESSFUL BIDDER TO THE AUCTION ROOM

The buyer/successful bidder will pay the Auction Room a brokerage fee of eighteen per cent (18%) of the auction price, VAT not included. Internet bids incurs on extra 3% over the hammer price.