Lot 1: Adelsbrief - - Abschrift des Adelsbriefes für Gisbert von Hemm zu Niederste

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
3 saved

More About this Item


Description: Adelsbrief - - Abschrift des Adelsbriefes für Gisbert von Hemm zu Niederstein(e) von 1675. Deutsche Handschrift auf Pergament. Mit gouachierter Wappendarstellung (wohl Wien, erste Hälfte des 19. Jahrhundert). 12 Bl. 31 x 28 cm. Samteinband mit Bindebändern und angehängtem Wachssiegel in gedrechselter Holzkapsel, alles eingelegt in Zinkblech-Schatulle (diese mit kleinen Korrosionsspuren, Samt berieben, Kapsel teils bestoßen).
Die Urkunde wurde ursprünglich am 3.4.1675 im Namen von Leopold I. ausgestellt. Am Ende Unterschriften (nicht eigenhändig) von Leopold und Johannes Hartwigius Comes de Nosti(t)z als Cancellarius sowie von zwei weiteren Personen, wobei die letzte Unterschrift die des Beglaubigers der Abschrift sein dürfte. Niedersteine (heute Scinawka Dolna ) liegt im Glatzer Land in Niederschlesien. - Wachsiegel gebrochen und alt repariert, Pergament etwas gewellt, kaum verwischt, recht gut.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions