Lot 256: ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Albert Marionnet (1852-1910) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)
Baluster-shaped vase. Dark brown, partly gilt bronze applied with grapevines. Signed 'A.Marionnet'.
H.: 37
FRENCH
ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)
Vase à corps conique. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun foncé et en partie doré
avec un décor en relief de pampres. Signée 'A.Marionnet'.
H.: 37
DUTCH
ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)
Kegelvormige vaas.
Donkerbruin en deels verguld brons met reliëfdecor van druivenranken.
Getekend 'A.Marionnet'.
H.: 37