Lot 518: Architektur - - Arkin, Dawid E. Architektura sovremennogo zapada. (Die zeit

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Architektur - - Arkin, Dawid E. Architektura sovremennogo zapada. (Die zeitgenössische Architektur des Westens). Titelblatt gestaltet von El Lissitzky . Mit vielen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Moskau, Izogiz, 1932. 185 S. Geprägte Original-Leinwand (leicht berieben und leicht fleckig).
Erste Ausgabe. - Mit Beiträgen zur modernen Architektur. - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, Titel etwas braunfleckig. - \b Dabei: I: Arkin, Dawid E. Iskusstwo bytowoi weschtschi. (Die Kunst des Gebrauchsgegenstands). \b Mit zahlreichen photographischen Abbildungen im Text. Moskau und Leningrad, Gis-Isogis. 1932. 170 S., 3 Bl. 21 x 15 cm. Illustrierte Original-Broschur, gestaltet von \b Solomon Telingater (etwas knickspurig, am Rücken eingerissen und mit Fehlstelle, mit 2 Eckabrissen und kleineren Randläsuren). - Vorletztes Blatt mit handschriftlichen Notizen. - \b II. Michajlow, Alexei I. Gruppirowki sowjetskoj architektury. (Gruppierungen sowjetischer Architekten). \b Mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen photographischen Abbildungen. Moskau und Leningrad, Gis-Isogis, 1932. 136 S., 21 x 15 cm. Illustrierter Original-Karton (knickspurig, mit Randläsuren, Rücken berieben und mit Fehlstelle). - Illustrierter, parteisystematischer Überblick über die Entwicklung sowjetischer Architektur. - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt.

3 items: I. First edition. - With numerous, partly full-page illustrations. Orig. blindstamped cloth (slightly rubbed and stained). - Some browning due to paper. - II. With numerous photogr. text-illustrations. Orig. illustr. wrappers (spine with tear and small loss, loss to corners, minor fraying). - III. With numerous full-page photogr. illustrations. Orig. illustr. boards (creased, some fraying, spine rubbed and with loss).- Some browning due to paper.

Artist or Maker: Arkin, Dawid E.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions