Lot 418: Asien - Tibet - - Sammlung von 3 Thangkas. Gouache auf Leinen. Tibet, wohl

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany

More About this Item


Description: Asien - Tibet - - Sammlung von 3 Thangkas. Gouache auf Leinen. Tibet, wohl Mitte 20. Jahrhundert. Unterschiedliche Größen.
Die Sammlung besteht im Einzelnen aus: \b 1. Mandala Thangka des Chakrasamvara. Gouache auf Leinen. Verso mit tibetischen Schriftzeichen. 69 x 48 cm. Umlaufend unter Passepartout montiert. - Im Zentrum des himmlischen Palastes mit vier Toren steht der mehrgesichtige Chakrasamvara in Vereinigung mit Vajravarahi. - \b 2. Thangka mit Totengott und Lebensrad. Gouache und Goldfarben auf Leinen. 67 x 48 cm. Auf Karton kaschiert, umlaufend unter Passepartout montiert. - Der dreiäugige Totengott mit Tigerschwanz hält das Lebensrad in seinen Klauen, das im innersten Kreis die drei Todsünden als Schlange (Haß), Schwein (Unwissenheit) und Hahn (Sinnlichkeit) zeigt. - \b 3. Thangka des Yamantaka im Yab Yum. Gouache auf Leinen. 91 x 69 cm. Auf Holz kaschiert und umlaufend unter Holzleisten montiert. - Von Flammen umlodert steht der vielgesichtige Vajrabhairava in ekstatischer Vereinigung mit seiner weiblichen Ergänzung. - \b Beigabe: Narada Jataka. Gouache auf Leinen. Wohl Thailand, Mitte 20. Jahrhundert. 73 x 51 cm. Umlaufend unter Passepartout montiert. - Auf einer Balustrade König Angati mit seiner Tochter Ruja, die ihn mit Hilfe des Bodhisattva auf den Pfad der Tugend bringt. - Aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. - Mit leichten Altersspuren.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions