Lot 1128: Caisse d’Épargnes et de Bienfaisance

Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen

November 3, 2016
Wolfenbüttel, Germany

Description: Paris, Action 3 x 90 Livres 30.3.1792.
Eine der ältesten bekannten französischen Bankaktien, eigenhändig signiert von La Farge, dem Bankgründer und Direktor.
VF #145019-1445021. (18)

Die ersten Sparkassen wurden im 18. Jh. als Wohlfahrtsinstitute gegründet, um den armen Bevölkerungsklassen, geschädigt durch den Frühkapitalismus, eine sichere Sparmöglichkeit zu geben. Die Sparkassenunternehmer rekrutierten sich aus den Reihen der reichen Kaufleute und Philantropen, die oft in Humanitätsvereinen organisiert waren.
Condition Report: VF
Provenance: Frankreich

Accepted forms of payment: COD (cash on delivery), MasterCard, Personal Check, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
26.0%
€0 €19 €1
€20 €49 €2
€50 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
Live Bidding Fee: Please note that you will not be charged the 3% Live Bidding Fee at the point of invoice. On this occasion it will be waived by the auction house for all online bidders.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass Ihnen die aufgeführte 3% "Live Bidding Fee" nicht in Rechnung gestellt wird. In diesem Fall übernimmt das Auktionshaus diesen Betrag für alle Online-Bieter.
Payment: 8. Ownership of the property is transferred to the purchaser following payment in full of the purchase price. However, transfer of all liability for damage to the lot is made with the awarding of the lot. Payment of the purchase price is to be made in cash, or by Euro cheque or by payment transfer into the bank account of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH within a ten day period (21 days outside of Europe), or by credit card (4% additional charge upon the total amount, VISA or MasterCard only).