CAMILLE GAUTHIER (1870-1963) & PAUL POINSIGNON (XIX-XX)

Lot 284: CAMILLE GAUTHIER (1870-1963) & PAUL POINSIGNON (XIX-XX)

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
2 saved

Description: CAMILLE GAUTHIER (1870-1963) & PAUL POINSIGNON (XIX-XX) A three-tier walnut sellette. Three shaped legs, the middle leg splitting in two to support the upper shelf. Carved flower and foliate decor. Number '220 53' on the reverse. Art Nouveau period. Circa 1890. Provenance: Kunsthandel Grobusch, Aken, 16.2.2004; Arthur Bax, Schilde 122 x 51 x 41 FRENCH CAMILLE GAUTHIER (1870-1963) & PAUL POINSIGNON (XIX-XX) Sellette. Noyer. Trois pieds cambrés dont le pied central se divise en deux pour supporter le dessus. Décor sculpté d'ombellifères. Au verso numéro '220 53'. Epoque Art Nouveau. Vers 1890. Provenance: Kunsthandel Grobusch, Aix, 16.2.2004; Arthur Bax, Schilde 122 x 51 x 41 DUTCH CAMILLE GAUTHIER (1870-1963) & PAUL POINSIGNON (XIX-XX) Muuretagère in drie niveaus. Notelaar. Drie gebogen poten waarvan centrale poot uitloopt als dubbele steun voor bovenblad. Gesculpteerd decor van schermbloemen en gebladerte. Op verso nummer '220 53'. Art Nouveau periode. Rond 1890. Herkomst: Kunsthandel Grobusch, Aken, 16.2.2004; Arthur Bax, Schilde 122 x 51 x 41

Art & Antiques

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000