Lot 1415: CESAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Head. Black felt tip pen. Signed and date

Works on paper

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Cesar (1921-1998) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: CESAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998)
Head. Black felt tip pen. Signed and dated 'César/ 1976'. With handwritten dedication. In copy of exhibition catalogue. Some water damage.
250 x 195 mm

CESAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998)
Hoofd (1976). Zwarte stift. Getekend en gedateerd 'César/ 1976'. Met handgeschreven opdracht: 'ély pour vous/ un grand merci'. Getekend in ex. van de catalogus César. Overzichtstentoonstelling van sculpturen. Genève, Grenoble, Knokke, Rotterdam, Parijs, 1976-77. Waterschade aan het boek.
250 x 195 mm

CESAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998)
Tête. Feutre noir. Signé et daté. Avec dédicace. Dans cat. d'exposition. Légèrement abîmé.
250 x 195 mm