Lot 344: CONSTANT ROUX (1865-1929)

Description: CONSTANT ROUX (1865-1929)
Bust of the child Achilles. Bronze, gold-brown patina. Signed 'Constant Roux'. Black marble base (chip). Art Deco period.
H.: 35 (46)
FRENCH
CONSTANT ROUX (1865-1929)
Buste d'enfant Achille. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine or brun. Signée 'Constant Roux'. Sur socle en marbre noir (avec éclat). Epoque Art Déco.
H.: 35 (46)
DUTCH
CONSTANT ROUX (1865-1929)
Buste van een jonge Achilles. Brons, goudbruine patina. Getekend 'Constant Roux'. Op sokkeltje in zwart marmer (scherf). Art Deco periode.
H.: 35 (46)

Art & Antiques

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000