Lot 269: Cris de Paris. Pariser Händlerrufe in 24 altkolorierten Lithographien . In

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Cris de Paris. Pariser Händlerrufe in 24 altkolorierten Lithographien . In Leporelloform in neue Schutzhülle montiert. Ohne Ort oder Drucker (Paris ?, um 1830). 16 x 11 cm. Neuer Pappband mit aufgezogener Deckellithographie (diese etwas beschabt, mit kleinen Eckverlust). Die Rufe jeweils links oben mit den Buchstaben A bis Z bezeichnet (A wurde auf den Deckel montiert, W wurde nicht vergeben, X/Y sind auf einem Blatt). Jedes Blatt zeigt einen Pariser Händler bzw. eine Händlerin mit dem angebotenen Produkt, darunter gedruckt der Kaufruf. Hübsche Suite, die nebenbei noch einen Überblick über die Kleidung einfacher Leute dieser Zeit gibt. Weiteres konnten wir bibliographisch nicht eruieren. Druck auf recht gutem, weißem Papier. - Blatt O mit altrepariertem Einriss, teils etwas knitterspurig und fingerfleckig, insgesamt ordentlich erhalten. Leporello with 24 col. lithographs. Modern boards with mounted orig. cover lithograph (somewhat rubbed, small loss to corner). - Leaf O with repaired tear, some creasing and finger-staining else very good.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions