Danish late Art Deco 'G. Jensen' dish in marked and signed silver

Lot 726: Danish late Art Deco 'G. Jensen' dish in marked and signed silver

DVC

October 24, 2016, 7:30 PM CET
Ghent, Belgium
3 saved

Description: JENSEN GEORG late Art Deco-dienschaal (gemaakt in de fifties) met ronde plateau en twee typische greepjes versierd met druiventrossen in massief zilver gemerkt 'Denmark Sterling G. Jensen' - diameter : 33 cm - gewicht : 766 gram getekend ENGLISH Danish late Art Deco 'G. Jensen' dish in marked and signed silver
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC
October 24, 2016, 7:30 PM CET

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House