Lot 280: DAUM NANCY

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Description: DAUM NANCY
A conical, double-handled white mottled glass vase overlaid with orange and green and acid-etched with orange-yellow and wine-red yellow tulips on a rime ground, painted in dito enamel and gold. Moulded handles also painted with tulips. Signed in gold 'Daum Nancy' with Lorraine Cross. Around 1900. Handle restored.
H.: 17.5
FRENCH
DAUM NANCY
Vase à corps conique ansé. Verre soufflé multicouche et incolore, orange et vert en sous-couche, avec un décor gravé en camée à l'acide sur fond givré de tulipes peintes aux émaux jaune-orange, jaune-bordeaux et or. Anses appliquées à chaud également à décor de tulipes. Signé à l'or 'Daum Nancy' avec croix de Lorraine. Vers 1900. Anse restaurée.
H.: 17.5
DUTCH
DAUM NANCY
Kegelvormig vaasje met twee oren. Meerlagig geblazen kleurloos glas, oranje en groen in de onderlaag, met een geëtst decor op rijmondergrond van oranje-gele en wijnrood-gele tulpen, beschilderd in dito email met goud. Vormgeblazen, aangezette handvaten eveneens beschilderd met tulpen. Getekend in goud 'Daum Nancy' met kruis van Lotharingen. Rond 1900. Restauratie aan oor.
H.: 17.5

Art & Antiques

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000