Lot 356: DAUM NANCY

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: DAUM NANCY
Everted translucid yellow glass bowl on foot with deep acid-etched flower motives. Signed 'Daum Nancy France'. Period 1925-1939.
13 x 21.5
FRENCH
DAUM NANCY
Coupe tronconique sur talon. Verre translucide jaune granité en épaisses morsures à l'acide fluorhydrique à décor de fleurs. Signé 'Daum Nancy France'. Période 1925-1939.
13 x 21.5
DUTCH
DAUM NANCY
Coupe op standring. Doorzichtig geslepen glas met diep geëtst decor van bloemen op gele rijmondergrond. Getekend 'Daum Nancy France'. Periode 1925-1939.
13 x 21.5