Lot 625: DDR-Künstlerbücher - - Sammlung von 21 Künstlerbüchern bzw. illustrierten W

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: DDR-Künstlerbücher - - Sammlung von 21 Künstlerbüchern bzw. illustrierten Werken und 1 Original-Radierung aus der DDR bzw. Nachwendezeit. Unterschiedliche Formate und Original-Einbände (vereinzelt mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren).
Schöne Sammlung mit Werken u.a. von: Zielke, Ottfried. Rein-Ekel Fuchs. 500 Jahre mein Kampf. 1988. - Sachs, Walter. Undine geht, sagt Undine zu Undine und bleibt. Mit Serigrahpien von G. Kachold. 1989. - Drucktopf 2005. - Hoffmann, Martin und R. Zabka. Zwischenräume. 1981. - Weidensdorfer, Claus, V. Hofmann und Manfred Wiemer. Coboldo. 1990. - Opitz, D. Jeder, jeden & retour. Mit Illustrationen von C. Cillisch. 1989. - Hofmann, Veit. Anna Livia Plurabelle. 1994. - Penck, A. R. Welt des Adlers. 1984. - 1. Leipziger Herbstsalon. 1984. - Instabil 2. Mit 8 Gedichten von E. Häfner und einigen Graphiken. 1988. - Earl, Martin. Stundenglas. Mit 6 Lithographien von Pontus Carle. Berlin, Maldoror, 1992. - Schedlinski, Rainer. Am Ende der Futurismus. Mit Siebdrucken von Michael Kunert. 1991. - 7 Radierungen von C. Weidensdorfer zu 7 Texten von Lutz Rathenow. 1988. - Deisler, Guillermo. Make-Up. Visual Poetry. 1990. - Henniger, Gerd. Versuch über Wittgenstein. Mit Linoldrucken von M. Würzberger. 1999. - Schedlinksi, Rainer. Tiergarten. Mit Serigraphien von Uta Hünniger. 1988. Sowie 5 weitere Werke und 1 Radierung von Strawalde. - Die Auflagenhöhe der Werke beträgt meist 50 Exemplare, wenige 100 bis 300 Exemplare.- Vereinzelt mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt aber sehr gut erhalten.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions