Lot 438: DEMANGEL

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: DEMANGEL
Woman in reclining chair. Terra cotta and polystyrene foam, partly painted beige.
Signed and dated 'Demangel (19)78'. Left foot restored.
FRENCH
DEMANGEL
Femme dans une chaise longue. Epreuve en terre cuite et matière polyèthurène, en partie peint beige.
Signée et datée 'Demangel (19)78'. Pied gauche restauré.
DUTCH
DEMANGEL
Vrouw in ligzetel. Terracotta en piepschuim, deels beige beschilderd.
Getekend en gedateerd 'Demangel (19)78'. Linkervoet gerestaureerd.