Lot 439: Deutschland - Leipzig - - Heydenreich, Tobias. Leipzigische Cronicke, und z

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Deutschland - Leipzig - - Heydenreich, Tobias. Leipzigische Cronicke, und zum Theil historische Beschreibung der fürnehmen, und weitberühmbten Stadt Leipzig, darinnen deroselben Ursprung, Erbawung, und Zunemung, auch unterschiedliche Gerichte, Obrigkeiten, und Inwohner, item die Jahr Vorzeichnisse, und Geschichte, welche sich .... begeben und zugetragen, zu befinden sind. Alles aus glaubwürdigen alten und newen Monumenten ... zusammen getragen, und biß auff das 1635. Jahr continuiret, und zum Druck vorfertiget. Leipzig, Ritsch, (1635). 8 Bl., 636 S., 40, 10 nn. Bl. 19,5 x 15 cm. Marmorierter Halblederband (um 1900) mit Rückenschild (etwas berieben).
VD 17 23:236136T - Rothe-Heilemann I, 85. - Neben der ausführlichen Stadtgeschichte verzeichnet das Werk in vier Nachträgen 'Ein Vorzeichnis der Chur- und Fürsten zu Sachsen, und Marggraffen zu Meissen'; 'Ein Index ... der Rectorum Academiae Lipsiensis'; 'Namen der RathsPersonen, welche von Anno 1200. biß auff gegenwertige Zeit ...'; 'Verzeichniß der Evangelischen Prediger (mit Register zus. 40 nn. Bl). Danach 10 Bl.: 'Continuatio der Leipzigischen Chronicke ... von Anno 1635. biß auff den Ostermarckt dieses 1637 Jahrs... zugetragen. - Teilweise stärker gebräunt, wenige Anmerkungen (meist Bleistift).

Artist or Maker: Heydenreich, Tobias.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions