Lot 1678: DREI IKONEN

Description: THREE ICONS Russian, 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. Comprising an icon showing St. Nicholas of Myra, the Mother of God 'Joy to all who grieve' and a three-partite icon showing images of the Mother of God and selected saints. Damages, restored, losses. 22-27.3 cm high. DREI IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. H. 22-27,3 cm. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra, der Gottesmutter 'Freude aller Leidenden' und einer Dreifelder-Ikone mit Gottesmutter-Ikonen und ausgewählten Heiligen. Bereibungen, rest., Fehlstellen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000