Description: THREE ICONS Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Comprising Christ Pantokrator, the Exaltation of the Cross and the Arabian Mother of God. Losses, restored. 30.7-43 cm high. DREI IKONEN Russland, darunter Choluj, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. H. 30,7-43 cm. Bestehend aus der Darstellung Christi Pantokrator, der Erhöhung des Wahren Kreuzes und der Gottesmutter 'von Arabien'. Fehlstellen, Substanzverluste, rest. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2015).

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000