Lot 643: Edition Dschamp - - Sammlung von 23 Bänden aus der original-graphischen Edi

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany

More About this Item


Description: Edition Dschamp - - Sammlung von 23 Bänden aus der original-graphischen Edition der Galerie auf Zeit. Mit sehr zahlreichen signierten Original-Graphiken in verschiedenen Techniken. Berlin, 1993-2008. 35,5 x 25 cm bis 39,5 x 30 cm. Original-Halbleinen bzw. Original-Pappbände, teils in Pappschuber (vereinzelt leicht berieben bzw. angestaubt).
Die Auflage schwankt zwischen 25 und 80 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Vorhanden: I. Dschamp Nr. 1: Oskar Pastior & Klaus Zylla. - Exemplar e.a. mit Übermalungen von K. Zylla. - II. Dschamp Nr. 7: Florian Günther & Michael Würzberger. - III. Dschamp Nr. 8: Günter Kunert & Roger Davic Servais. - IV. Dschamp Nr. 9: Walther Petri & Gil Schlesinger. - V. Dschamp 10: Felix Furtwängler & Lutz Rathenow. - VI. Dschamp Nr. 12 mit dem "Deuterosen"-Text von Gert Neumann. - VII. Dschamp Nr. 13: Sarah Kirsch & Frank Siewert. - VIII. Dschamp Nr. 14: Jürgen Theobaldy & Thomas Weber. - IX. Dschamp extra Ex.: Peter Wawerzinek & Klaus Zylla. - X. Bericht an die Kaderleitung. Autorenkollektiv. - XI. Opitz, Detlef & Hans Scheuerecker. Die Nachtt, die Nachtt - der solituderten Herrtzen!. - XII. Günther, Florian & Peter Wawerzinek. Berliner Zimmer oder Stadt im Kopf. - XIII. Hahnemann, Gino & Sabine Jahn. Das Verschwinden gekrümmter Flächen in einer Ebene. - XIV. Hübsch, Hadayatullah. Näche mit VauO. - XV. Wawerzinek, Peter. Oliv ist Arsen oder Pekinger Wüsteneien. - XVI. Hultenreich, Jürgen K. Ich heb ein Bein und bin auf einmal Hund. - XVII. Günther, Florian. Die guten Jahre. - XVIII. Kunert, Günter und Roger David Servais. Vertrieben aus Eden. - XIX. Pappenfuß, Bert und Christoph Meyer. Es gibt keine Freiheit. - XX. Böhme, Thomas & Dagmar Ranft-Schinke. Im Saal der verlorenen Schritte. - XXI. Brasch, Thoma. Zwei offene Fenster oder ein liebes paar. Grafik von Strawalde. - XXII. Hultenreich, Jürgen. Von uns der Rest entkam in die Nacht. - XXIII. Brasch, Peter. Zwischen Rheinsberg und Portugal. - Die Bände mit Graphiken von Claus Bach, Pontus Carle, Dirk Fröhlich, Thomas Günther, Sabine Jahn, Christoph Meyer, Frank Siewert, Uwe Warnke, Michael Würzberger, Ottfried Zielke, Klaus Zylla u.a. - Schöne Exemplare.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions