Lot 274: EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
2 saved

Description: EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Small globular vase on short foot. Acid-etched and enamelled opalescent glass heightened with gilding with anemone flowers on light green frosted ground. Signed 'Gallé/Déposé/G.G.'. Period 1894-1897. Piqué.
H.: 12
FRENCH
EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Petit vase pansu sur talon. Verre soufflé incolore et multicouche avec un décor d'anémones en camée dégagé à l'acide, rehaussé d'émaux polychrome et d'or sur fond givré vert. Signé 'Gallé/Déposé/G.G.'. Période 1894-1897. Piqué.
H.: 12
DUTCH
EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Dikbuikig vaasje op voetje. Meerlagig geblazen kleurloos glas. Deels goudgehoogd, geëtst en meerkleurig geëmailleerd decor van anemonen op lichtgroene rijmondergrond. Getekend 'Gallé/Déposé/G.G.'. Periode 1894-1897. Piqué.
H.: 12

Art & Antiques

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000