Lot 1095: Exclusive 18 kt gold VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ladies wristwatch 'Cadenas' with brilliants

Magnificent jewellery from Bulgari to Van Cleef & Arpels

by Henry's Auktionshaus AG

21 October 2016

Mutterstadt, Germany

  • Exclusive 18 kt gold VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ladies wristwatch 'Cadenas' with brilliants

Description: Exclusive 18 kt gold VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ladies wristwatch with brilliants, model 'Cadenas', YG 750/000, 5-row, smooth band, lugs with 194 brilliants total approx. 1.33 ct Top Wesselton/vvs, signed and num., quartz movement, new battery, links single screwed, pure hand-made, heavy quality, approx. 178 g, l. approx. 18 cm, w. approx. 2.3 cm . German Description: Exclusive VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Damenschmuckband-uhr mit Brillanten, Modell 'Cadenas', GG 750/000, 5-reihiges, geschmeidiges Uhrenband, Bandanstöße bes. mit 194 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.33 ct feines Weiß/vvs, sign. und num., Quartzwerk, Batterie neu, Glieder einzeln verschraubt, reine Handarbeit, schöne schwere Qualität, ca. 178 g, L ca. 18 cm, B ca. 2.3 cm, 1935 kreierte Van Cleef & Arpels das Modell Cadenas, eine Uhr die die perfekte Smybiose zwischen Funktionalität und modischem Schmuckstück bildete, den Anstoss für diese Creation gaben der Herzog und die Herzogin von Windsor

Condition Report: 0