Lot 684: Expressionismus - - Das Buch Eins des Aktivistenbundes. Mit 9 (8 signierten

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Expressionismus - - Das Buch Eins des Aktivistenbundes. Mit 9 (8 signierten) Original-Lithographien auf verschiedenen braunen Packpapieren von Otto Pankok (2), Gert. H. Wollheim (2), Hans Bullinger, Hermann Scheeeb, Adolf de Haer, Franz Stoeffhase und Hans Rilke. Düsseldorf, Eigener Verlag, 1920. 47,5 x 33,5 cm. Lose in grünem Original-Kartonumschlag mit lithographiertem Deckeltitel (Rücken mit Einrissen, etwas randknickspurig). Söhn 30101 - Katalog Hirch, Nr. 3 - Ohne die 8 Seiten mit Gedichten. - "Unter der Bezeichnung 'Bund für neue Kunst, Aktivistenbund 1919' etablierte sich in Düsseldorf in Anlehnung an die Aktivitäten der 'Mutter Ey' im Jahre 1919 eine kleine Künstlervereinigung, die unter der Bezeichnung 'Das Buch des Aktivistenbundes' drei Publikationen veröffentlichte" (Söhn). - Bis auf die Lithographie von Adolf de Haer sind alle Arbeiten signiert. - Enthält die Lithographien: Hans Bullinger "Fabrikstadt", Hermann Scheeb "Familie", Adolf de Haer "Häuserflucht", Franz Stoffhase "Kopf", Gert Heinrich Wollheim "Arbeit riecht nach Holz, Stein und Staub" sowie "Porträt", Hans Rilke "Bettlerin", Otto Pankok "Porträt" und "Ekstase". - 5 Blatt mit kleinen Randfehlstellen sowie hinterlegten Randläsuren bzw. -einrissen, teils mit Nadellöchern in den Ecken, teils mit Knickspuren. - Wohl nur in kleiner Auflage erschienen, deshalb äußerst selten. With 9 (8 signed) orig. lithogr. illustrations on various brown packing paper. Loose in orig. board covers with lithogr. title to front cover (spine with tears, some crease-marks). - Without the 8 pages with poems. - Lithograph by Haer not signed. - 5 leaves with minor marginal losses and backed tears, partly with small needle holes to corners, partly with crease-marks.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions