Lot 697: Expressionismus - - Die Sichel. Interimsjahrbuch 1921. 3. Jahrgang. Herausg

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
2 saved

More About this Item


Description: Expressionismus - - Die Sichel. Interimsjahrbuch 1921. 3. Jahrgang. Herausgegeben von Josef Achmann und Georg Britting. Mit 6 Original-Holzschnitten. München, Sichel, 1921. 18 S. (Titel und 2 ganzseitige Holzschnitte in der Paginierung). 25 x 18,5 cm. Illustrierte Original-Broschur (Umschlag lose, Rücken gerissen, etwas ausgeblichen und angestaubt, mit kleineren Randläsuren).
Raabe 82 - Söhn HDO 444. - Letztes Heft der expressionistischen Zeitschrift für Kunst und Literatur. - Neben dem Titelholzschnitt sind 2 weitere Original-Holzschnitte von Josef Achmann (Rifkind 23-25) sowie von Ernst Ewerbeck (Rifkind 547), Heinrich Stegmann (Rifkind 2825) und Karl Opfermann (Rifkind 2169) enthalten. - Mit kleinem Besitzstempel des Schriftstellers und Dramaturgen Max Sidow (1897-1965) auf dem Innendeckel, dessen literarischer Beitrag "Die Weissagung der Okyrrhoe" erstmals in diesem Heft erschien. - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt und leicht eselsohrig, die Holzschnitte in schönen, kräftigen Abdrucken.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions