Lot 515: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

2 saved

Description: A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIVE' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Michael Enkenberg, circa 1800 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses. Overlaid with a finely chased silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'ME'. 32 x 26.5 cm.

FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Michael Enkenberg, um 1800 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 32 x 26, 5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'ME'. Min. Farbabsplitterungen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000