Lot 585: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN'

November 4, 2016

Description: A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, Palekh, 2nd quarter 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The border minimally restored. 31.6 x 26.6 cm. ,

FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, Palech, 2. Viertel 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31, 6 x 26, 6 cm. Rand minimal rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000