Lot 646: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDE QUELLE'

Description: AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gold highlights. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.4 x 31 cm. , ,

FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDE QUELLE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35, 4 x 31 cm. Vier Randheilige. Punktuelle Einstimmungen. Expertise: Helmut Brenske, Hannover."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000