Lot 521: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A FINE SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, mid 18th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. The border of the oklad minimally restored. 29.8 x 26 cm.

FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Mitte 18. Jh. (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus fein getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 29, 8 x 26 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen. Okladrand min. rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000